Regina · Government Employee



Regina · Employee

Rankin, Leslie     Administrative Assistant
Transboundary Waters Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Yaskowich, Aaron    
Spectrum Management Operations Branch
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
600-1945 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2C7
Osmak, Kelly    
Service Lead
Shared Services Canada
1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4T 2K6
Haid, Brad     Sr Engineer
Funding Services, Professional Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Tapper, Maxine     Administrative Clerk
Post-Hearings Resolution
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Fauser, Carla     Regional Operations Coordinator
Sask Planning & Resource
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Floor 3, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Vacant01, Vacant01     Associate Director, Governance
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Bacon, Wanda     Records Clerk
Records Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue,9th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
Vacant25, Vacant25     Associate Director
FIELD OPERATION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Fischer, Dan     IT Support Technician - Regina
Informatics Support Services - Prairies
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Broad Street Crossing, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Sebastian, Cynthia     Import/Export Assistant
Plant Health
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Devine, Dallas     Client Services Team Manager
Veterans Services
Veterans Affairs Canada
108-1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Weber, Lois     Hearings Management Officer
Hearings Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Adekogbe, Paul     Project Manager Level 2
PROFESSIONAL AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Kotzer Helmsing, Nicole     Senior Regional Advisor
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
2010, 12th Avenue, Room 600, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Pandey, Deepak     A/Hearings Management Officer
Hearings Management Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Thrun, Hannah     Student
Transfer Payments
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Husak, Janette     Governance Officer
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
VuClatworthy, Hai     Administrative Assistant
Financial Allocations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Andersen, Paul     Project Manager
PROFESSIONAL AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Lalani, Katie     Legal Counsel
Additions to Reserves/Specific Claims
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Houston, Bill     Senior Range and Forage Biologist
Development
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Remarchuk, Wendy     Program Planning and Review Officer
Regional Education Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Wilkinson, Diane     Executive Assistant to the RDG
SASKATCHEWAN REGION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Nagam, Barbara     Records Clerk
Records Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue,9th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
Woodward, Jeff     Water Resources Specialist
Water Survey Saskatchewan
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Bell, Gordon     Senior Hydrologist
Water Infrastructure Division
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Hopkie, Doug     Senior Financial Advisor
Science and Technology Branch
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4M 0M3
Dahlstrom, Dean     Chief Firearms Officer
Saskatchewan District Office
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
1783 Hamilton Street, Room 310, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Pekrul, Stephanie     Administrative Assistant
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
2010 12th Ave, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Sprung, Jennifer     Planning Unit Manager
Planning Unit
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
MacKinnon, Penny     Executive Assistant
Knowledge Technology Transfer Office, Saskatchewan
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Brown, Morgan     Project Manager
Additions to Reserves/Specific Claims
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
LeBlond, Brett     Regional Program Development Advisor
Additions to Reserves/Specific Claims
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Fletcher, Tracey     RCM Support Officer
ADJUDICATION MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Turnock, Bob     Lead Multilateral Agreements
Multilateral Science and Technology Relations
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Danyliuk, Nadia     Administrative Coordinator
Regina, Saskatchewan
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Eng, Benjamin     Case Assessment Officer
Case Management Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue,7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Lenchuk, Ed     Capital/Environmental Officer
Capital Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Flamont, Zack     Procurement Officer
Regina, Saskatchewan
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Anaquod, Gaylene     Intergovernmental Initiatives Officer
STRATEGIC INITIATIVES AND INNOVATIONS PARTNERSHIPS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Gosselin, Amber     Regional Sr Program Officer
STRATEGIC INITIATIVES AND INNOVATIONS PARTNERSHIPS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Klotz, Wanda     Administrative Assistant
ADJUDICATION MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Maier, Donna C     Operational Administrative Coordinator
Regina PPT/OPS
Service Canada
500 - 1870 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4B7
Kerr, Shane     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey Alberta
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert Street, Rm 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Felix, Tasha     Community Development Officer
STRATEGIC INITIATIVES AND INNOVATIONS PARTNERSHIPS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Taylor, Christine R     Regional Chief Inspector
Alberta North Region
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Pike, Alexandra     Strategic Planning Officer
STRATEGIC INITIATIVES AND INNOVATIONS PARTNERSHIPS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Desjarlais, Troy     Program Support Clerk
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
McLeod, Lori     Fleet Management Officer
Regina, Saskatchewan
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Harris, Philip     Administrative Officer
ADJUDICATION MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Krug, Tamara     Asset Manager
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Ulrich, Crystal     Multi-Program Inspector
Regina District Office
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Melnyk, Robert     Inspector
Weights and Measures - Saskatchewan - Manitoba - Nunavut
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
600-1945 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2C7
Potié, Érica     Senior Program Advisor
Canadian Heritage
Canadian Heritage
1975 Scarth Street, 4th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
Lloyd, Robbin     Manager, Lands and Environment
Lands and Economic Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Boamah, Kwaku     Co-op Student
Swift Current Research and Development Centre
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
7198 Wascana Cove Drive, Regina, Saskatchewan S4V 3G3
Ducharme, Evelyn     Governance Officer
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Schmidt, Katarina     Program Support Clerk
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Seiferling, Susan L     Records Assistant
IM Operations
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Cote, Joshua     Agriculture Inputs Inspector
Plant Health
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11 Avenue, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Lloyd, Anna     Administrative/Finance Clerk
Sask Planning & Resource
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4E3
Bryson, Gordon     A/Sales Representative
GCSSC - Saskatchewan
Public Services and Procurement Canada
Bay 1, 1735 Francis Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4N 7N2
Fredericks, Imelda     Clerk, Assets
Regina, Saskatchewan
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
West, Cheryl     Administrative Assistant to the ARDG
ASSOCIATE REGIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Oremba, Dan C     Informatics Analyst
Shared Services Canada (SSC at AAFC)
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Walker, Harriett     Hearings Management Supervisor
Hearings Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Roy-Cennon, Adèle     Property and Facility Officer
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
McKay, Wes     Hearings Management Officer
Hearings Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Fiorante, Mia     Mail Room Clerk
Regina, Saskatchewan
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Thomson, Leila     Clerk
Financial Allocations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Helfrick, Dave M     Hydrometric Supervisor
Water Survey Saskatchewan
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Beaudin, Dion     Clerk
Records Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue,9th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
O'soup, Carrie     Program Clerk
Hearings Management Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Brimacombe, Joel     Sr Environment Officer
Environmental Protection/Development Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Wandler, Shannon     Senior Primary Inspector
Plant Health
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11 Avenue, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Haaland, Eric M     Senior Irrigation and Drainage Engineer
Development
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Lee, David W     Manager, Canadian Soil Information Service (CanSIS)
Geomatics
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Magnus, Michael     Information Technology Consultant
Business Process Management and Reporting - Saskatchewan
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 8th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
Donald, David     Head
Ecological Health System
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Maxie, Amber     Hearings Management Officer
Hearings Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Endsin, Arnold     Senior District Medical Officer
Veterans Services
Veterans Affairs Canada
108-1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Henry, Craig     Manager, Communications Services
SASKATCHEWAN REGION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Harper, Vince     Senior Fisheries Protection Biologist
Fisheries Protection Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
103-1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Patterson, Charlene     Clerk
Scheduling Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
Sutherland, Susan M     Manager
Enterprise Architecture
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Lander, Mardee    
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St., Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Mohr, Cindy     Clerk
Lands and Economic Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Ashton, James     Geomatics Applications Lead
Geomatics
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Fontaine, Anna     Regional Director General
SASKATCHEWAN REGION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Fedorchuk, Brenda     Supply Specialist
Procurement - Tri-Cities
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Watson, Laura     Hearings Management Officer
Hearings Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Cutler, Anita     A/Manager, Administration
Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Parenteau, Anne     A/Governance Officer
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Bell, Sherri     Human Resources Administrative Services Officer
Workforce Strategies
Employment and Social Development Canada
200 - 1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Bemister, Andrew     Clerk
STRATEGIC INITIATIVES AND INNOVATIONS PARTNERSHIPS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Klatt, Larry     Financial Analyst
Financial Allocations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Carr, Chandra     Paramedical/DASA Support
Veterans Services
Veterans Affairs Canada
108-1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Ostapovich, Merv     Senior Program Officer
Innovative Services Directorate
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
600-1945 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2C7
Howard, Allan     (NAIS) National Agro-Climate Information Service Manager
AgroClimate
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3

City · Government Employee

City Province Employees
1. Ottawa Ontario 70179 42.90%
2. Gatineau Québec 27571 16.85%
3. Toronto Ontario 4154 2.54%
4. Montreal Quebec 4098 2.50%
5. Vancouver British Columbia 3648 2.23%
6. Winnipeg Manitoba 2812 1.72%
7. Québec Quebec 2484 1.52%
8. Edmonton Alberta 2117 1.29%
9. Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1521 0.93%
10. Moncton New Brunswick 1454 0.89%
11. Calgary Alberta 1373 0.84%
12. Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1232 0.75%
13. St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 1231 0.75%
14. Halifax Nova Scotia 1222 0.75%
15. Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
16. Saskatoon Saskatchewan 850 0.52%
17. Miramichi New Brunswick 754 0.46%
18. Dorval Quebec 716 0.44%
19. Regina Saskatchewan 701 0.43%
20. Burlington Ontario 638 0.39%