Whitehorse · Government Employee



Whitehorse · Employee

Benoit, Maxine     Social Services Administrator
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Grandy, Jennifer     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Gammel, Darlene     Registration and Estates Officer
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Campbell, Édith     Counsel
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Cooke, Robert     Science Officer
Science & Technology
Polar Knowledge Canada
500 College Drive, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 5K4
Machtans, Craig     Head, Population and Habitat Conservation
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Kormendy, Ed     Manager, Capital
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Brown, Coral     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Burke, Kelly     Program Manager
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Yu Schott, Melissa     Negotiator
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Jarvis, Mary-Ellen     Fishery Manager
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Potvin, Chris     Project Engineer
Waste Management Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Arrell, Steve    
Compliance Promotion and Expert Support
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Aube, Charlette     Funding Arrangements Administrative Officer
STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Dar, Saleem     Northern Liaison Biologist
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Skaper, Roger     Social Services Administrator
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Dimsdale, Anyes     Communications Officer
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Smith, Steve     Manager, Alsek/Stikine/Taku Rivers
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Rudniski, Ann     Registry Administrator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
MacIsaac, Jillian     Economic Development Officer
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Hutton, Lisa     Negotiator
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Riemer, Karen     Administrative Assistant
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Peter, Gabriella     Student
Waste Management Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Allard, Monique     Team Leader - Program Support
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gorton, Jonathan     Counsel
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Curtin, Shauna     A/District Administrator
WHITEHORSE LOCAL OFFICE
Courts Administration Service
Andrew A Philipsen Law Centre 2134 Second Avenue, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 5H6
Still, Gunnar     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Van der Meer, Sierra     Regional Director
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Barteaux, Marnie     Administrative Assistant
Business Management Services
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Fox, Jacine     Economic Development Officer
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
MacKenzie, Don R     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Prevost, Nicole     Senior Program Advisor
Yukon Office
Canadian Heritage
205-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Wozniewski, Nicholas     Capital Project Officer
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Andrei, Natasha     Administrative Officer
CORPORATE SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Rough, James     Information Management Officer
Information Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Kilpatrick, Shane     Manager, Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Power, Joanne     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Soprovich, Eric    
Compliance Promotion and Expert Support
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
MacGillivray, Kevin     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Duncan, Suzanne     General Counsel
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Irvine, David     Wildlife Officer
Pacific and Yukon
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Holder, Miriam     Operational Support
Civil Aviation
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Forsyth, Brian     Environmental Monitoring Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Moir, Karen     Intergovernmental Affairs Officer
Intergovernmental Affairs
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Duquette, Carol     Social Services Administrator
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Bornhuse, Amanda     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
MillerStroes, Holly     Student
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Mondor, David     Information Management Officer
Information Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gagnon, Jeska     Fisheries Protection Biologist
Fisheries Protection Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Nagy, Judy     Regional Financial Specialist
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Lane, Leo     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
McCann, Colin     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Elasoff, Sophie     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gotch, Steve     Area Director
Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Portman, Deborah H     Operations Manager
Smithers / District Office
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Mole, Barry     Building Operator and Maintainer
Supply Operations Services/Real Property Services
Public Services and Procurement Canada
105 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Pfeiffer, Elden     Senior Surveyor-GIS
Yukon Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
300 Main Street, Suite 225, 2nd Floor, Room: 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Claggett, Colleen     Finance & Admin Team Lead
Business Management Services
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Kostelnik-Melvin, Kaitlin     A/Executive Assistant & Support Services Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Meier, Jorn     Director
CORPORATE SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Benitah, Alex     Regional Director
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Maslen, Lucas     Student
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Stinson, John     Cadastral Services Technician
Yukon Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
300 Main Street, Suite 225, 2nd Floor, Room: 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
O'Mara, Heather     Counsel
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Plenderleith, Jean     Paralegal
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Moen, Linda    
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Fordlammers, Catherine     Executive Assistant
Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Jackson, Jo-Ann     Administrative Officer
Whitehorse MRO
Public Services and Procurement Canada
4109, 4th Avenue, Suite 305, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 1H6
Savill, Dionne     Regional Director General
REGIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Bullers, Ruth     Project Funding Officer
Type II Mines
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gilbert, Jacqueline     Legal Assistant
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Davies, Jan     Water Strategy Officer
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Murphy, Joleene M     Geomatics Technician
Yukon Field Unit
Parks Canada
300 Main Street Suite 205, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Berndt, Rose     Administrative Officer
Environmental Assessment and Marine Programs
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Larocque, Yannick     Sr Advisor
REGIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Johnstone, Rajan     First Nations Governance Officer
Intergovernmental Affairs
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Klee, Anna     Policy Analyst
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Mahon, Lisa     Regional Program Wildlife Habitat Biologist
Population Assessment Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91780 Alaska Hwy, Whitehorse, Yukon Territories Y1A 5B7
Organ, Joanne     Information Technology Officer
Informatics
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, WHITEHORSE, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Letto, Clint     Manager, Finance
Finance
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Calder, Jayson     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gouaillier, Ludovic     Senior Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Huebschwerlen, Cindy     Social Services Administrator
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Carruthers, Carly     Self Government Fiscal Analyst
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Miller, Caleigh D     Team Leader, Operational Resourcing and Labour Relations
Resourcing
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
200-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Rousseau, Samantha     Administrative Assistant
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Reid, Krisandra     Communications Advisor
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Wienberg, Karen E     Learning Advisor - Yukon
Pacific and Yukon Region
Canada School of Public Service
300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Collins, Sean     Resource Restoration Biologist
Salmonid Enhancement Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Lacroix, Denis LP     Sr. Environmental Assessment Officer
Environmental Assessment and Marine Programs
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Bogle, Sue     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Swan, Katie     Financial Annalyst
Finance
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Sinclair, Pamela H     Bird Conservation Biologist
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Galicia, Regan     Human Resources Advisor II
Yukon Field Unit
Parks Canada
300 Main Street Suite 205, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Guilbeault, Martin     Director, Environment
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Larochelle, Bernard     Project Manager
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main St, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Andre, Kate     Environmental Officer
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Pattimore, Kirsten     Program Support Officer
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
McLean, Jane     Manager, HR Client Liaison
Humans Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Naylor, Louise     Program Manager
Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1

City · Government Employee

City Province Employees
1. Ottawa Ontario 70179 42.90%
2. Gatineau Québec 27571 16.85%
3. Toronto Ontario 4154 2.54%
4. Montreal Quebec 4098 2.50%
5. Vancouver British Columbia 3648 2.23%
6. Winnipeg Manitoba 2812 1.72%
7. Québec Quebec 2484 1.52%
8. Edmonton Alberta 2117 1.29%
9. Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1521 0.93%
10. Moncton New Brunswick 1454 0.89%
11. Calgary Alberta 1373 0.84%
12. Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1232 0.75%
13. St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 1231 0.75%
14. Halifax Nova Scotia 1222 0.75%
15. Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
16. Saskatoon Saskatchewan 850 0.52%
17. Miramichi New Brunswick 754 0.46%
18. Dorval Quebec 716 0.44%
19. Regina Saskatchewan 701 0.43%
20. Burlington Ontario 638 0.39%