Whitehorse · Government Employee



Whitehorse · Employee

Kiefert, Sherry     Administrative Assistant
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Bradford, Julie     Administrative Assistant
Business Management Services
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Barrett, Erin     Funding Services Officer
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Sinclair, Noel     General Counsel-Legal Operations
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Parkkari, Keith     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Van der Meer, Sierra     Regional Director
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Tanguay, Line     Clerk
CORPORATE SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Taylor, Frances     Long Term Capital Planning Specialist
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
McCann, Colin     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Claggett, Colleen     Finance & Admin Team Lead
Business Management Services
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Collins, Sean     Resource Restoration Biologist
Salmonid Enhancement Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Miller, Caleigh D     Team Leader, Operational Resourcing and Labour Relations
Resourcing
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
200-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Pincombe, Margo     Head, Information Management
Information Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Osborne, Scott     Program Officer
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Ferguson, Bonnie     Registration and Estates Officer
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Rough, James     Information Management Officer
Information Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
templemorrison, Riana     Clerical and Regulatory
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Moen, Linda    
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Davies, Jan     Water Strategy Officer
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Pattimore, Kirsten     Program Support Officer
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Maltais, Patrick     Environmental Monitoring Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Fordlammers, Catherine     Executive Assistant
Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Benoit, Maxine     Social Services Administrator
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Dyck, Clayton     Policy and Program Analyst
Waste Management Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Potvin, Chris     Project Engineer
Waste Management Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Plenderleith, Jean     Paralegal
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Townend, Kylie     Administrative Assistant - Business Management
Business Management Services
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Paquette, Debbie     Capital Management Officer
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Klee, Anna     Policy Analyst
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Cartwright, Stu     Chief
Conservation and Protection
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Jonasson, Debra     Legal Assistant
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Evans, Suzanne     Manager
Whitehorse MRO
Public Services and Procurement Canada
4109, 4th Avenue, Suite 305, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 1H6
Marcoux, Eric     Senior Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Boyce, Ian     Senior Biologist
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
McLean, Jane     Manager, HR Client Liaison
Humans Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Wain, Elsie     Clerk
REGIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Bornhuse, Amanda     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Millar, Nathan     Manager, Yukon River
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Stark, Sean     Fisheries Technician
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Butler, Lisa     Paralegal
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Hutcheson, Lynda C     Internet Content and New Media Officer II
Yukon Field Unit
Parks Canada
205 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Austin, Vanessa     Database Officer
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Huebschwerlen, Cindy     Social Services Administrator
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
De Santis, Lisa     Human Resources Advisor, Operational Resourcing
Resourcing
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
200-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Teel, Travis     Enforcement Officer
Whitehorse Office
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Gilbert, Elizabeth     Intergovernmental Affairs Officer
Intergovernmental Affairs
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gorton, Jonathan     Counsel
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Laframboise, Carole     Administrative Assistant
CORPORATE SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Chabot, Geneviève     Counsel
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Benitah, Alex     Regional Director
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Sedlack, Ellen     Environmental Policy Officer
Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
McWhinnie, David     General Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Naylor, Louise     Program Manager
Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Harding, Joel     Aquatic Science Biologist III
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Forsyth, Brian     Environmental Monitoring Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Sokolon, Alex     Administrative Support, Director's Office
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Prevost, Nicole     Senior Program Advisor
Yukon Office
Canadian Heritage
205-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Gilbert, Jacqueline     Legal Assistant
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Stinson, John     Cadastral Services Technician
Yukon Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
300 Main Street, Suite 225, 2nd Floor, Room: 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Barteaux, Marnie     Administrative Assistant
Business Management Services
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Wally, Gwen     Administrative Assistant
CORPORATE SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Nagy, Judy     Regional Financial Specialist
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Boylan, Marie-Louise     Sr Communications Officer
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Jobin, Jacques     Field Supervisor
Conservation and Protection
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
McIsaac, Michael     Engineer Recruit
Waste Management Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Porteous, Amy     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Allard, Monique     Team Leader - Program Support
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Savill, Dionne     Regional Director General
REGIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Sharman, Kristina     Disclosure Clerk
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Battersby, Cali     Administrative Support to the Director
STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Calder, Jayson     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Hughes, Nancy     Wildlife Research Technician
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Nagano, Gina     Regional Coordinator
Aboriginal Justice Directorate
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Wirth, Kyla     Administrative Officer
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
LaPointe, Marc     Senior Environmental Assessment Officer
Environmental Assessment and Marine Programs
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Smith, Steve     Manager, Alsek/Stikine/Taku Rivers
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Comin, Wade     Enforcement Officer
Whitehorse Office
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Machtans, Craig     Head, Population and Habitat Conservation
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Duncan, Suzanne     General Counsel
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Svoboda, Michael    
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Reid, Krisandra     Communications Advisor
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Atkinson, Bill     Building Supervisor
Technical Services, Whitehorse
Public Services and Procurement Canada
105 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gouaillier, Ludovic     Senior Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Banks, Teresa     Manager, Human Resources
Humans Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Larocque, Yannick     Sr Advisor
REGIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Hanna, Wade     Environmental Monitoring Supervisor
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Léger, Michel     Manager, Implementation
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Muir, Andrew J (Andy)     Supervisor-Technical Services Whitehorse
Pacific and Yukon Operations
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Mahon, Lisa     Regional Program Wildlife Habitat Biologist
Population Assessment Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91780 Alaska Hwy, Whitehorse, Yukon Territories Y1A 5B7
Larochelle, Bernard     Project Manager
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main St, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Sembsmoen, Johnny     Fisheries Technician
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Irvine, David     Wildlife Officer
Pacific and Yukon
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Nardella, Sean A     Promotion Officer IV
Prairies, Yukon and Northwest Territories
Parks Canada
300 Main Street Suite 205, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Hutton, Lisa     Negotiator
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Mole, Barry     Building Operator and Maintainer
Supply Operations Services/Real Property Services
Public Services and Procurement Canada
105 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Tanner, Trix     Senior Biologist
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Pelletier, Katherine     Detachment Supervisor
Conservation and Protection
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Pugsley, James     Sr Funding Services Officer
Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Grandy, Jennifer     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Still, Gunnar     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5

City · Government Employee

City Province Employees
1. Ottawa Ontario 70179 42.90%
2. Gatineau Québec 27571 16.85%
3. Toronto Ontario 4154 2.54%
4. Montreal Quebec 4098 2.50%
5. Vancouver British Columbia 3648 2.23%
6. Winnipeg Manitoba 2812 1.72%
7. Québec Quebec 2484 1.52%
8. Edmonton Alberta 2117 1.29%
9. Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1521 0.93%
10. Moncton New Brunswick 1454 0.89%
11. Calgary Alberta 1373 0.84%
12. Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1232 0.75%
13. St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 1231 0.75%
14. Halifax Nova Scotia 1222 0.75%
15. Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
16. Saskatoon Saskatchewan 850 0.52%
17. Miramichi New Brunswick 754 0.46%
18. Dorval Quebec 716 0.44%
19. Regina Saskatchewan 701 0.43%
20. Burlington Ontario 638 0.39%