Yellowknife · Government Employee



Yellowknife · Employee

Bernard-Lacaille, Gabriel     Physical Science Officer
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 - 52nd St. 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A2 P7
Cole, Joyce     Receptionist
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Seaby, James     Property and Facility Manager
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Armstrong, Stephanie     Funding Services Officer
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Ashlie, Ross     Seismic Technologist
Canadian Hazards Information Service
Natural Resources Canada
Lot 1018, P.o. Box 2399, 1st Floor, Room: 0113, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P8
Potvin, Fabienne     Administrative Assistant
NORTHERN REGION
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Klakowich, Richard     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Quackenbush, Katy     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Pippy, Angus     Hydrological Services Gis Specialist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
MacPherson, Blair     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Breadmore, Ron     Project Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Reid, Bob     Manager, Water Survey, NWT, Nunavut & Yukon
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Austin, Kelly     Senior Habitat Biologist
Mackenzie Pipeline Project
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
5402 - 50th Avenue, Suite 301, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Fillatre, Gerald     Supervisor, Conservation and Protection
Yellowknife Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 5204 - 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Richardson, Clarissa     Assistant Negotiator
Land Negotiations Office
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Bellanca Bldg, YELLOWKNIFE, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Thibodeau, Amanda     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Morin, Steve B     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Hillman-Barnes, Kate     Financial Advisor
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
McNab, Kelsey     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Smith, Leslie     Senior Surveyor, Land Claims
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
5101 50th Avenue, P.o. Box 668, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Gelale, Julie     Executive Assistant
NORTHERN REGION
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Godfrey, Alex     Senior Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
O'Neill, Jennifer     Regional Program Manager
GOVERNANCE AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Bertelsen, Christian     Crown Consultation Coordinator
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Fast, Marie     Habitat Biologist
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Harwood, Lois     Biologist
Yellowknife Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 5204 - 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Chiasson, Jennifer     Administrator
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Piché, Annie     Acting General Counsel, Legal Operations
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Morton, Tim     Resource Management Officer lll
RESOURCES AND LAND MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Abramchuk, Barbara     Communications Officer
Regions
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Dominix, Madonna     Regional iCase and Records Management Coordinator
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Richardson, Andrew     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Loyer-Smith, Michelle     Administrative Support
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Oneil, Sarah     Administrative Project Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Murison, Geoff     Enforcement Officer
Northern District
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Baptiste, Graham     Sr Program Manager
Community Relations and Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Mueller, Bradley W     Project Manager
GIANT MINE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Roesch, Kendra     Financial Assistant
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Hall, Andrew     Administrative Clerk
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Hutchings, Allan     Trade Shop
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Zethof, David     Records and Research Officer
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Archer, Lora     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Allan, Amy     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Johnson, Trevor     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Arngna’naaq, Sarah     Legal Counsel
Nunavut Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
P.o. Box 8, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Spence, Matthew     DG, Northern Projects Management Office
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Gizycki, Connie     A/Administrative Officer
CORPORATE SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Tremaine, Paula     Manager/Advisor
GOVERNANCE AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Burnet, Rachel     Crown Witness Coordinator
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Marcoux, Christian     Federal Wildlife Officer
Prairie and Northern
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
MacInnis, Ella     Administrative and Financial Assistant
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Landa, Kenneth     Legal Counsel
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Hasany, Umar     Project Officer - Yellowknife
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Kabanga, Ingrid     Administrative Assistant
Yellowknife MRO
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5201, 50th Avenue, Suite 1100, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3S9
Garbutt, Patti     Logistics Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Boudreault, Daniel     Contractor
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
White, Michele     Administrative Clerk
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Praught, Duane     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Cairns, Trina     Property and Facility Officer
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Kimmins, Kimberley S     Accommodation Clerk
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Wedel, Randolph     Hydrological Services Supervisor
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Francis, Chelsea     Sr Funding Services Officer
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Cui, Jeff     Negotiation Analyst
Land Negotiations Office
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Bellanca Bldg, YELLOWKNIFE, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Lennie, Ryan D     Junior Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Bessette, Carmon     Planning and Reporting Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
MacKay, April     Mining Clerk
Governance and Band Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Deering, Quentin     Wildlife Officer
Prairie and Northern
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Pippy, Kerry     Physical Sciences Specialist
Fresh Water Quality Monitoring - Pacific Athabasca Arctic Watershed
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Tan, Steven     Systems Analyst
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Yurris, Brian     hydrometric technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Kennedy, Sam     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Duggar, Manik     Sr. Analyst - Sectoral Analysis Research and Assessments
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Ross, Lee D     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Larouche, Alexandre     Deputy Regional Director General
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Allan, Steve     Wildlife Officer - NT
Prairie and Northern
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Holmwood-Bramwell, Ariel     Communications Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Twa, Cameron     Manager, Northwest Territories
Natural Resources Canada
Natural Resources Canada
5101 50th Avenue, P.o. Box 668, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Vacant20, Vacant20     Manager
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Cairns, Karla     Assistant Program Support
RESOURCES AND LAND MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Plamondon, Lecia     Crown Witness Coordinator
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Salomon, Astrid     Administrative Project Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Bams, Rhiana     Environmental Enforcement Officer
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 - 52nd St., Yellowknife, NWT X1A 2P7
Johnston, Victoria (Vicky) H     Senior Analyst (North)
Regional Analysis and Relationships - Prairie and Northern Region
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Lafontaine, Caroline    
Canadian Heritage
Canadian Heritage
5101-50th Ave, 3d Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Awan, Nazim     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Beland, Paul     IT Support Technician
Information Technology
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
McDonald, Kim     Area Administrative Clerk, Habitat
Yellowknife Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 5204 - 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Paivalainen, Jari     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Ramkhalawansingh, Luna     Business Planning Analyst
Business Planning and Coordination
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
O'Neil, Veronica     Project Management Administrator
GIANT MINE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Friesen, Jason B     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Ofukany, Dwayne     Head of Operations
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Schauerte, Kathe     Assistant, Program Support
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Hernberg, Jeanette     Administrative Support Director's Office
GOVERNANCE AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Fox, Andrew     Legal Counsel
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Pickett, Linda     Senior Technical Advisor
NCS - Yellowknife
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Summerfield, Bradley B     Environmental Assesssment Coordinator
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Cannell, Kate     Executive Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Losier, Vicki     Program Officer
Governance and Band Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Lennie-Misgeld, Nadine     Policy and Program Analyst
Community Relations and Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3

City · Government Employee

City Province Employees
1. Ottawa Ontario 70179 42.90%
2. Gatineau Québec 27571 16.85%
3. Toronto Ontario 4154 2.54%
4. Montreal Quebec 4098 2.50%
5. Vancouver British Columbia 3648 2.23%
6. Winnipeg Manitoba 2812 1.72%
7. Québec Quebec 2484 1.52%
8. Edmonton Alberta 2117 1.29%
9. Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1521 0.93%
10. Moncton New Brunswick 1454 0.89%
11. Calgary Alberta 1373 0.84%
12. Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1232 0.75%
13. St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 1231 0.75%
14. Halifax Nova Scotia 1222 0.75%
15. Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
16. Saskatoon Saskatchewan 850 0.52%
17. Miramichi New Brunswick 754 0.46%
18. Dorval Quebec 716 0.44%
19. Regina Saskatchewan 701 0.43%
20. Burlington Ontario 638 0.39%