Elections Canada · Government Employee



Elections Canada · Employee

Houssari, Tarek     A/Director, Business Solutions Development & Maintenance
Business Solutions Development & Maintenance
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Geremian, Joanne     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Kennedy, Brian     GIS Programmer/Analyst
Field Services/Geo. Portfolio
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Larrivée, Daniel     Director, Analysis and Quality
Analysis and Quality
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
McKinnon, Karyn     Administrative Clerk
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Pelchat, Jane     Electoral Officer
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Torosian, Susan     Senior Director, Public Affairs
Public Affairs
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Renaud, Pascale     Complaints Communications Officer
Enquiries
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Fecteau, André     Policy Analyst
Office of The Chief Electoral Officer
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lalonde, Anne-Marie     Web site Manager
Web
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Tshishimbi, Faustin     Election Contributions and Expenses Officer
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Charron, Mélanie     Communications Officer
Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Roy, Jean     Chief, Data Management Operations
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Mawani, Anil     ECSN Advisor
Elections Canada Support Network
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Simon, Rosemary     Field Liaison Officer Advisor
Field Liaison Officer Program
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Slaney, Allison     Field Liaison Officer Advisor
Field Liaison Officer Program
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Estephan, Eli     Election Contributions and Expenses Manager
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gibson, Katherine     Communications Officer
Advertising Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Simms, Janice     Senior National Data Suppliers Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Groulx, Virginie     HR Advisor
Human Resources Client Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Western, Nancy     Administrative Clerk
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Andreescu, Doris     Chief, Business Centre
Business Centre and Accommodation Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lussier, Louise     Senior Advisor and Projets Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Morrison, Jane     Program / Policy Analyst
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Qureshi, Fazal     Electoral Data Officer
Analysis and Quality
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Choy, Karen     a/Director, Business Solutions Development
Business Solutions Development & Maintenance
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lachance, Luc     Storeperson
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Bloom, David     Storeperson
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Spiess, Chris     Manager, Database Design & Development
DB Design & Development
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Robichaud, Sophie-Natacha     Manager, Policy and Parliamentary Affairs
Policy and Research
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Laframboise, Daniel     Electoral Data and Systems Analyst
Alternative Voting Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Roy, Christine     Human Resources and Administrative Assistant
Human Resources
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Saikaley, Angela     Senior HR Advisor
Human Resources Policy, Planning and Reporting
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Desjardins, Pierre     Director, Electoral Geography
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Durkin, Ian     Operational Training & Evaluation Advisor
Field Personnel Training
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Yuen, Amy     Election Contributions and Expenses Manager
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gallant, Serge     Chief, Financial planning advisor
Financial Management Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Deschênes, François     Procedures Officer
Revision and Voting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Djonda, Tchilabalo     Election Contribution and Expenses Officer
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Kugler, Erin     HR Assistant
Human Resources Client Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Charette, Monique     Compensation Liason Officer
Human Resources Client Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lagacé, Chantal     Advisor, Procurement and Contracting
Procurement and Contracting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Dufault, Claude     Manager, Data Management
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Martel, Elaine     Assistant Registrar
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lavoie, Mario     Acting Associate Director, Field Communications
Elections Canada Support Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Canning, Mariann     Assistant Director, Accessibility & Outreach
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Dion, David     Electoral Expenser & Audit Project Officer
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Labbé, Solange     Financial and Administration Advisor
Human Resources
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Morin, Karine     Acting Chief of Staff
Office of The Chief Electoral Officer
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Jeaurond, Raymond     Supervisor, Record Management
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Savard, Karolyn     Senior Counsel and Assistant Director
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Black, Melissa     Assistant Director, Policy and Programs
Policy & Programs
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Anderson, Craig     Business Analyst
Electoral Integrity
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Jetté, Carl     Director, EC3 Project
Public Affairs
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Parent, Gregory R     Research Analyst
Analysis and Quality
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Violette, André     Technical Specialist
Register NROE/E-REG Portfolio
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Oliveira, Patrick     Chief, Data Services
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Beauchamp, Natalie     IM/IT & Telecom Program/Analyst Team Leader
Telecommunications and Network Operations
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Czuban, Renata     Electoral Data Officer
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Barabé-Bussières, Danielle     Acting Assistant Director, Recruitment and Evaluation
Recruitment and Evaluation
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Legendre, Roxanne C     Chief, Recruitment and Evaluation
Recruitment and Evaluation
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Muboyayi, Nadine     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
O'Blenes, Paul     GIS Data and Database Administrator
Field Services/Geo. Portfolio
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Perth, Caroline     Chief Records Management
Records & Mail Management
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Nehme, George     Administrative Clerk
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Mondoux, Jean-Marc     Web Production Manager
Web
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
LeBlanc, Danielle     Financial Planning Analyst
Accounting Operations and Financial Policy
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Schlievert, Daniel     Statistical and Enquiries Officer
Enquiries
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
St-Louis, Diane     Executive Assistant
Office of the Chief Financial and planning Officer
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Thomas, Stéphanie     Team Leader, Procurement and Contracting Services (PCS)
Procurement and Contracting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Bazinet, Denis     Director, Field Programs and Services
Programs and Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Banksira, Degif     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Ryan, Pat     Database, Repository & Standards Administrator
DB Design & Development
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Groleau, Jennifer     Assets Management Officer
FACILITIES SERVICES MANAGEMENT
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Kennedy, Tanney E     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gauthier, Jean-François     Financial and Administrative Advisor
Planning and Governance
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Tomas, Francisco     Project Manager
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Chiasson, Pierre     Procedures Officer
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Soers, Jeremy     ECDocs Production Specialist
Field Communications
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lepine, Luc     Project Manager
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Charbonneau, Line     Compensation Expert Advisor
Human Resources Client Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Ochmann St-Jean, Romy     Legal Counsel
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Bélec, Michel     General Counsel
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Eisenhour, Clay     Electoral Data Officer
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Carter, James     Inventory Administrator and Storeperson
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Feuer, Wendy     Assistant Director
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Picard, Trina     Administration Officer
Chief Information Officer Sector
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Tyrie, Steven     A/Assistant Director
Alternative Voting Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Babikian, Vrej     Testing Coordinator and Quality Control
Registration Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Belcastro, Nadine     Analyst
Electoral Integrity
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gauthier, Diana     HR Coordinator
Human Resources Client Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Braia, Joseph     Desktop Engineer
Infrastructure Change/Release
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Levesque, Catherine     Junior Electoral Data Officer
Alternative Voting Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Roy, Dominique B     Registration Clerk
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Girard, Nathalie     Chief, Electors Relations
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Martin, Hélène     Officer, Material and Procurement
Material Management Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Apostolakos, Ageliki     Legal Counsel
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Le Blanc, David     Assistant Director, Outreach and Stakeholder Engagement
Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Bastarache, Maurice     Senior Director, Electoral Data Management and Readiness
Electoral Data Management and Readiness
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lake, Lynda     Administrative Clerk
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6

Department · Government Employee

Department Name Department Acronym Employees
1. Public Services and Procurement Canada PSPC-SPAC 13745 8.40%
2. Health Canada HC-SC 10243 6.26%
3. Canada Revenue Agency CRA-ARC 8851 5.41%
4. Fisheries and Oceans Canada DFO-MPO 8022 4.90%
5. Environment and Climate Change Canada ECCC-ECCC 7547 4.61%
6. Statistics Canada STATCAN-STATCAN 7343 4.49%
7. Shared Services Canada SSC-SPC 6713 4.10%
8. Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada AAFC-AAC 6556 4.01%
9. Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada INAC-AANC 5801 3.55%
10. Transport Canada TC-TC 5673 3.47%
11. Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada ISED-ISDE 5569 3.40%
12. Canadian Food Inspection Agency CFIA-ACIA 5228 3.20%
13. Justice Canada JUS-JUS 4855 2.97%
14. Employment and Social Development Canada ESDC-EDSC 4754 2.91%
15. Global Affairs Canada GAC-AMC 4386 2.68%
16. House of Commons HOC-CDC 3805 2.33%
17. Canada Border Services Agency CBSA-ASFC 3770 2.30%
18. Natural Resources Canada NRCAN-RNCAN 3750 2.29%
19. Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada IRCC-IRCC 3550 2.17%
20. Public Health Agency of Canada PHAC-ASPC 2473 1.51%