Elections Canada · Government Employee



Elections Canada · Employee

Domenicano, Susy     Administrative assistant for the Director of IT Planning, Governance and Client Services
Business Solutions Development & Maintenance
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Mateus, Paul     Technical Product Manager
Corporate COTS Product Management
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
L'Écuyer, André     Chief Accessibility
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Mondoux, Jean-Marc     Web Production Manager
Web
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Seguin, Caroline     Financial and Administrative Officer
Office of the Chief Financial and planning Officer
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Laurie, Graham     Research Assistant, Policy and Research
Policy and Research
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
O'Keeffe, Annabelle     Procedures Officer
Revision and Voting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Ochmann St-Jean, Romy     Legal Counsel
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Deveaux, Nicole     Chief, Voting Process and Candidates
Revision and Voting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Felts, Nickie     Senior HR Advisor
Human Resources Client Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
MacLeod, Nancy     Manager, Advertising Services
Advertising Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Nylund, Mark     Move Coordinator
FACILITIES SERVICES MANAGEMENT
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Cole, Lucy     Junior HTML Programmer
Web
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Groleau, Jennifer     Assets Management Officer
FACILITIES SERVICES MANAGEMENT
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Schlievert, Daniel     Statistical and Enquiries Officer
Enquiries
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gallacher, Kathryn     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Baudson, Mathieu     Supervisor, Quality Operation
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Sampson, Robert     Legal Counsel
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Szucs, Bryan     Programmer Analyst
SVRSVIS
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Yuen, Amy     Election Contributions and Expenses Manager
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Naoufal, Rani     Senior Project Officer
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Laprade, Valérie     Legal Counsel
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Knight, Trevor     Senior Counsel
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Dubasz, Olivia     Analyst
Office of The Chief Electoral Officer
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lapp, Miriam     Assistant Director, Outreach and Research
Outreach & Research
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gallant, Serge     Chief, Financial planning advisor
Financial Management Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Abrahamowicz, Stan     Special HR Advisor
Human Resources Client Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Mathieu, Andreé     Project Manager
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Saint-Juste, Bichoux     Complaint Management Officer
Complaints Management Unit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Roy, Christine     Human Resources and Administrative Assistant
Human Resources
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Perth, Caroline     Chief Records Management
Records & Mail Management
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lentini, Nathalie     Partnership Advisor
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Cattan, Soraya     Procedures Officer
Re-engineering of Voter Model Project
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lajoie, Michel     Team Leader, Receiving and Shipping
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Raymond, Karine     Financial and Administrative Advisor
FREM Admin
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Desbiens, Céline     Director, National Register of Electors
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Walker, Keith     Chief, Revision Systems
Registration Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Toswell, Duncan     Senior Director, Electoral Data Management and Readiness
Electoral Data Management and Readiness
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Ashton, Robert     Assistant Director, Procurement and Contracting Services
Procurement and Contracting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lizotte, André     Election Contributions and Expenses Officer
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Hassan, Fatima     Analyst, Data and Systems
Re-engineering of Voter Model Project
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Feuer, Wendy     Assistant Director
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gbedokpossy, Brice     Corporate Planning Officer
Corporate Planning and Performance Management
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Raby, Robert     Project Manager
Business Solutions Development & Maintenance
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Phillips, Kevin     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Viau, Jean-François     Security Clerk
Security
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Ross, Peter     Legal Counsel
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Crocket, Patrick     Storeperson
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Deschênes, François     Procedures Officer
Revision and Voting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Dupuis, Carolanne     Human Resources Coordinator
Human Resources Policy, Planning and Reporting
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Anderson, Alison     Manager, IT Service Delivery
Infrastructure Change/Release
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Bérubé, Roger     Project Officer
Publications and Advertising Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Girard, Nathalie     Electoral Coordination Officer
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Song, Keira     Elections Contributions and Expenses Officer
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lawson, Anne     Gen. Counsel & Sen. Director, Legal Services
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Chassé, Robert     Director, IT Infrastructure Operations
IT Infrastructure Operations
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Shaheen, Ron     Senior Advisor
Procurement and Contracting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Valcourt, Johanne     Chief, Field Communications
Field Communications
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lacelle, Diane     Acting Advisor, Occupational Health and Safety and Employee Assistance Program (EAP)
Human Resources Policy, Planning and Reporting
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Larose-Marois, Wendy     Senior Project Officer
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
McFarlane, Jason     Analyst
Electoral Integrity
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gagnon, Johanne     Assistant Director, Policy, Systems and Services
Finance and Contracting
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Thomas, Karen     Chief, Data and Systems
Revision and Voting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Labbé, Solange     Financial and Administration Advisor
Human Resources
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Anderson, Craig     Analyst, Policy and Parliamentary Affairs
Policy and Research
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Grenier, Carole     Assistant Director, Media Relations and Issues Management
External Relations
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Blier, Pascal     Personnel Security Officer
Security
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Clarke, Candace     Senior Accounting Clerk
Accounting Operations and Financial Policy
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Girard, Nathalie     Chief, Electors Relations
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Canning, Mariann     Assistant Director, Accessibility & Outreach
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Bolduc, Eric     Project Manager
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Laniel, Normand     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Andreescu, Doris     Chief, Business Centre
Business Centre and Accommodation Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Rochefort, Andréanne     Chief, International and Incarcerated Vote and New Methods Analysis
Elector Services and External Relations
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Strreet, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Robertson, Barbara     Electoral Data Officer
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Mailloux, Jacques     Executive Director, Voting Services Modernization (VSM)
Electoral Events
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Larosée, Line     Executive Assistant of the Deputy Chief Electoral Officer
Integrated Services, Policy and Public Affairs
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Soers, Jeremy     ECDocs Production Specialist
Field Communications
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Black, Melissa     Assistant Director, Policy and Programs
Policy & Programs
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Carrière, France     Administrative Assistant
Finance and Contracting
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Jeaurond, Raymond     Supervisor, Record Management
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Braia, Joseph     Desktop Engineer
Infrastructure Change/Release
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Tyrie, Steven     A/Assistant Director
Alternative Voting Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lundberg, Kiera     Junior Operational Training & Evaluation Advisor
Field Personnel Training
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Morrison, Jane     Program / Policy Analyst
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Pamphile, Valérie     Election Contributions and Expenses Officer
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lalonde, Elyse     Procedures Officer
Recruitment and Evaluation
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
McKinnon, Karyn     Administrative Clerk
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Violette, André     Technical Specialist
Register NROE/E-REG Portfolio
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Montpetit, Benoit     Team Leader/Technical Expert
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Wright, Olivia     Legal Counsel
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Doré, Daniel J.     Assistant Director, Departmental Security/Deputy Departmental Security Officer
Security
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Savard, Karolyn     Senior Counsel and Assistant Director
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Thompson, Joel     Chief, Data Quality and Control
Electoral Readiness and Quality Control
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lafrance, Francine     Chief, Corporate Accounting and Policies
Corporate Finance & Accounting
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Levesque, Catherine     Junior Electoral Data Officer
Alternative Voting Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Babikian, Vrej     Testing Coordinator and Quality Control
Registration Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
St-Arnaud, Denis     Complaint Officer
Electoral Integrity
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lefebvre, Marie     Senior Analyst, data and systems
Electoral Integrity
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Renaud, Philippe     Geography Officer
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6

Department · Government Employee

Department Name Department Acronym Employees
1. Public Services and Procurement Canada PSPC-SPAC 13745 8.40%
2. Health Canada HC-SC 10243 6.26%
3. Canada Revenue Agency CRA-ARC 8851 5.41%
4. Fisheries and Oceans Canada DFO-MPO 8022 4.90%
5. Environment and Climate Change Canada ECCC-ECCC 7547 4.61%
6. Statistics Canada STATCAN-STATCAN 7343 4.49%
7. Shared Services Canada SSC-SPC 6713 4.10%
8. Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada AAFC-AAC 6556 4.01%
9. Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada INAC-AANC 5801 3.55%
10. Transport Canada TC-TC 5673 3.47%
11. Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada ISED-ISDE 5569 3.40%
12. Canadian Food Inspection Agency CFIA-ACIA 5228 3.20%
13. Justice Canada JUS-JUS 4855 2.97%
14. Employment and Social Development Canada ESDC-EDSC 4754 2.91%
15. Global Affairs Canada GAC-AMC 4386 2.68%
16. House of Commons HOC-CDC 3805 2.33%
17. Canada Border Services Agency CBSA-ASFC 3770 2.30%
18. Natural Resources Canada NRCAN-RNCAN 3750 2.29%
19. Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada IRCC-IRCC 3550 2.17%
20. Public Health Agency of Canada PHAC-ASPC 2473 1.51%