Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada · Government Employee



Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada · Employee

Lemieux, Christiane     Financial Advisor
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 12th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Boyce, Kerry     Policy Analyst
GOVERNANCE CAPACITY DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 26th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Letourneau, Sandra     Executive Assistant
REGIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
320 St-joseph St East, Rm 400, Building Csq, Québec, Quebec G1K 9J2
Eldridge, Vicki     General Administrative Clerk
Lands, Environment and Natural Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Havelock St, Amherst, Nova Scotia B4H 3Z3
Richer, Johanne     Business Manager
Business Management and Planning (LSU)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Viau, Michel     Human Resources Advisor
HRP,EX GRP SRVS AND PERF MGT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Lee, Laura     Administrative Assistant
CORPORATE SERVICES DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
johnson, Lindsey     Human Resources Assistant
HUMAN RESOURCES SERVICES - WESTERN-YUKON REGION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Pl, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
McIsaac, Krysta     Student
EDUCATION AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS AND PARTNERSHIPS SECTOR
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 23th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Nagam, Barbara     Records Clerk
Records Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue,9th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
Bjorn, Diane     Development Program Officer
Engineering - Thunder Bay
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
100 Anemki Place, Suite 101, Thunder Bay, Ontario P7J 1A5
Vacant-Vacant, Vacant     Manager
Saskatchewan Region
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
123-2nd Avenue South, 7th Floor, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7K 7E6
Clendinning, Alexander     Teacher
Schools
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
172 Fourth Line Road, Brantford, Ontario N3T 5W5
Carbonneau, Yves    
Geomatics Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Steeves, Jim     Technical Manager
Surveys and Land Title Research
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Wilson, Jessica     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Chow, Alice     Supervisor, Records Management
Contracts and Administration Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Suite 100, 9911 Chiila Boulvard, Tsuu T'ina , Alberta T2W 6H6
Ketcheson, Ian     Director
METIS AND NON-STATUS INDIAN RELATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Alamgir, Shah     Sr Engineer
Engineering - Toronto
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Woodtke, Kyle     Client Relationship Manager
CORPORATE INFORMATION SYSTEMS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Milstone, David     Jr Operational Policy Anlayst
OPERATIONAL POLICY DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Pallister, Renée-Claude     Project Coordinator
MODERN TREATY IMPLEMENTATION OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Willcott, Brian     Legal Counsel
Specific Claims (LSU)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Heath, Allan     Archive Geologist
Mineral Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
969 Qimugjuk Building, 2nd Floor, Cambridge Bay, Nunavut X0A 0H0
McLenachan, Linda     Clerk
INDIAN REGISTRATION AND INTEGRATED PROGRAM MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Huot, Francine     Legal Counsel
Specific Claims (LSU)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dymond, Catherine     Negotiator
NWT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Symons, Olga     Contractor
EIS Project Team
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy Street, 3th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Lee-Lawrence, Betty     Funding Services Officer
Funding Services - Thunder Bay Business Centre
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
100 Anemki Place, Suite 101, Thunder Bay, Ontario P7J 1A5
Cochrane, Shelli     Financial Advisor
Financial Allocations and Transfer Payments
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Alainga, Damien     Clerk
INTERGOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS AND INUIT RELATIONS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
969 Qimugjuk Building, 2nd Floor, Cambridge Bay, Nunavut X0A 0H0
Perron, Michelle     Communications Advisor
Corporate Planning/PSD
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Palmquist, Wendy     Compliance Officer
Community Services Zone 1
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Sangha, al-Qamar     Program Analyst
Program Review
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Singh, Jaskarun     Engineer
Engineering - Toronto
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Bédard, Patrick     IT/Asset and Procurement
Information Technology Client Services Centre
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 7th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Stephen, Duncan     Manager, Intergovernmental Affairs
Planning and Partnerships
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Chevalier, Francis     Student
INCOME SUPPORT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 24th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Clermont, Ben     Negotiator
NORTH REGION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Selladurai, Nishanth     Student
Informatics
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Molyneux, Ted     Sr Engineer, Water/Wastewater
Specialist Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Dagenais, Rita     Administrative Assistant
PROGRAM DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 23th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Charron, Isabelle     Student
Data Management and Control
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Tucker, Anthony     Computer Support Specialist
Informatics
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
969 Qimugjuk Building, 2nd Floor, Cambridge Bay, Nunavut X0A 0H0
Taylor, Frances     Long Term Capital Planning Specialist
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Munro, Tracy     Accommodations and Administrative Officer
Regional Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Roebuck, Brandon     Jr Officer
INDIAN REGISTRATION AND INTEGRATED PROGRAM MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Landry, Jocelyne     Project Coordinator and Program Administration
Program Management Group
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Viens, Richard     Storeperson
Assets and Environmental Management Section
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 13th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Knight, David     Development Program Officer
STRATEGIC POLICY, PLANNING AND INNOVATION DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 25th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Forté, Sarah     Water Management Coordinator
Waters Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
969 Qimugjuk Building, 2nd Floor, IQALUIT, Nunavut X0A 0H0
Seymour, David     Funding Services Officer
Program Planning and Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Clarke, Allan     Director General
ECONOMIC RESEARCH AND POLICY DEVELOPMENT BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Hemish, Anne     Executive Assistant
ASSESSMENT AND INVESTIGATION SERVICES BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 9th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Yago, Sylvain     Financial Advisor
Financial Policy, Training and Internal Control
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 11th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Clifford, Gavin     Manager, Agreement Services
Agreement Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Dickey, Melissa     Manager, Issue Management
PROGRAM DESIGN AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 25th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Oprea, Constantin     Consultant
BUSINESS DECISION SUPPORT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Atkin, Amelia     Environmental Policy Analyst
Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Savage, Clive     Legal Counsel
Specific Claims (LSU)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Courtemanche, Denis     Legal Counsel
ABORIGINAL CHILDREN'S ISSUES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,13th Floor,door 1, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dumancic, Katarina     Sr Policy Advisor
CONSULTATION AND ACCOMMODATION UNIT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Nadeau, Derek     Sr Business Analyst
STRATEGIC POLICY, PLANNING AND INNOVATION DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 25th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Monette, Genevieve     HR Clerk
National Administration Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
McKenzie, Shane     Emergency Management Coordinator
GOVERNANCE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Braidek, Alan     Consultation Information Service Manager
CONSULTATION AND ACCOMMODATION UNIT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Ivanovic, Rajo     Contractor
EIS Project Team
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy Street, 3th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Muselius, Anna     Administration Services Coordinator
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Walsh, Jennifer     Environmental Assessment Analyst
Environmental Assessment, Land Use Planning and Conservation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Rupnik, Carlo     Sr Economist
Economic Analysis
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Daoust, Jasmine     Student
MINISTERIAL PLANNING AND COORDINATION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Sabunju, Ozlem     Jr Communications Officer
Digital Strategy Team
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Kaiswatum, Kathlyn     Sr Funding Services Officer
SOUTH BUDGET CENTRE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
740 Sioux Ave 2nd Flr Rm 210, Fort Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan S0G 1S0
Vazquez-Roberge, Cynthia     Administrative Assistant
INCOME SUPPORT AND URBAN ABORIGINAL STRATEGY
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 24th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dutchak, Cassidy     Student
Environmental Protection/Development Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Lavoie, Pierre-Luc     Legal Counsel
Negotiations and Northern Affairs (LSU)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Garrow, Patrick     Administrative Officer (CANE)
OL and EE Programs
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Osborne, Deborah     Lands Officer
Lands Operations - Brantford Business Centre
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
58 Dalhousie St, 3rd Floor, Brantford, Ontario N3T 5W5
Pimentel, Vicky     Program Analyst
STRATEGIC POLICY, PLANNING AND INNOVATION DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 25th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Hoffberg, Suzanne     Client Liaison and Labour HR Officer
ONTARIO REGION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Bradley, Derek     Education Officer
Education
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Cherniawsky, Brenda     Director, Planning and Corporate Services
PLANNING AND CORPORATE SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Suite 100, 9911 Chiila Boulevard, Tsuu T'ina , Alberta T2W 6H6
Maracle, Tim     Teacher-MBQ
Schools
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
172 Fourth Line Road, Brantford, Ontario N3T 5W5
Winch, Colette     Office Manager
REGIONAL OPERATIONS SECTOR
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 27th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Lange, Edith     Financial Advisor
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 12th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Chenier, Michel     Director
PETROLEUM AND MINERAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Legault, Daniel     Database Clerk
Resolution Quebec/Ontario/Atlantique
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Conrad, Gerald     Sr Program Officer
Governments Relations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Pawley, Kim     Manager
Environmental Assessment, Land Use Planning and Conservation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Bernard, Malcolm     Consultant
SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT OPERATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Paradis, Bruno     Contract Officer
Procurement Services Section
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 13th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Ferozdin, Amelia     Manager, Education
Education
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Clarke, Claudia     Sr Staffing Consultant
PLANNING AND RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Floor 21, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Barker, Bonnie     Annuity Payment/Indian Registration Clerk
Indian Registration and Annuities
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Pajak, Nicole     Special Project Officer
Resource Management and Procurement
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Duguay, Catherine     Student
Transfer Payments Advisory Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 12th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Smith, Karen     Human Resources and Administrative Services Facilitator
Business Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 25th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Janelle, Marie-Christine     Sr Strategic Outcome Advisor
NEGOTIATION SUPPORT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Patras, Francisc     Quality Assurance Program Advisor
SECURE CERTIFICATE OF INDIAN STATUS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dupont-Laberge, Tanya     A/Executive Assistant
IMPLEMENTATION BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4

Department · Government Employee

Department Name Department Acronym Employees
1. Public Services and Procurement Canada PSPC-SPAC 13745 8.40%
2. Health Canada HC-SC 10243 6.26%
3. Canada Revenue Agency CRA-ARC 8851 5.41%
4. Fisheries and Oceans Canada DFO-MPO 8022 4.90%
5. Environment and Climate Change Canada ECCC-ECCC 7547 4.61%
6. Statistics Canada STATCAN-STATCAN 7343 4.49%
7. Shared Services Canada SSC-SPC 6713 4.10%
8. Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada AAFC-AAC 6556 4.01%
9. Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada INAC-AANC 5801 3.55%
10. Transport Canada TC-TC 5673 3.47%
11. Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada ISED-ISDE 5569 3.40%
12. Canadian Food Inspection Agency CFIA-ACIA 5228 3.20%
13. Justice Canada JUS-JUS 4855 2.97%
14. Employment and Social Development Canada ESDC-EDSC 4754 2.91%
15. Global Affairs Canada GAC-AMC 4386 2.68%
16. House of Commons HOC-CDC 3805 2.33%
17. Canada Border Services Agency CBSA-ASFC 3770 2.30%
18. Natural Resources Canada NRCAN-RNCAN 3750 2.29%
19. Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada IRCC-IRCC 3550 2.17%
20. Public Health Agency of Canada PHAC-ASPC 2473 1.51%