Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada · Government Employee



Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada · Employee

Giraud, Sandra     Regional Program Development Advisor
Education
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Buhler, Lisa     Supervisor
Lands and Environment
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
110-3601 5th Ave East, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan S6V 7V6
Lacombe, Gabriel     Sr Policy Advisor
NEGOTIATIONS,GOVERNANCE AND INDIVIDUAL AFFAIRS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
320 St-joseph St East Rm 400, Building Csq, Québec, Quebec G1K 9J2
Buffalo, Melany     Program Support Clerk
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Cantryn, Phyllis     HR Administrator
HUMAN RESOURCES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Rupnik, Carlo     Sr Economist
Economic Analysis
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Waters, Madeleine     Records Operations Support Clerk
NCR Records Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Brewer, Bobbi     Student
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Dean, Jessica     Administrative Officer
Business Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 9th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
McNaughton, Liisa     Research Officer
TREATY MANAGEMENT EAST
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Thérien, Marie-Claude     Communications Officer
Corporate Planning/PSD
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Peirce, Lauren Caroline     Sr Advisor
ABORIGINAL AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Barker, Bonnie     Annuity Payment/Indian Registration Clerk
Indian Registration and Annuities
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Roberge, Isabelle     Contractor
TRANSFER PAYMENTS CENTRE OF EXPERTISE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 12th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Myskiw, Tamara     Student
Research
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 16th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
McGregor, Julia     Hearings Management Supervisor
Hearings Management Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Morabito, Michael     Manager, Western Litigation
WESTERN LITIGATION DIRECTORATE VANCOUVER
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 300, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Haas, Shauna     Resolution Manager
POLICY AND PARTNERSHIPS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Trick, Jeffrey     Procurement Officer
MATERIEL AND ASSETS MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 13th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Porter, Joanne     Manager, Human Resources Client Liaison and LR
Regional Human Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Brunet, Gilles     Economic Development Program Advisor
Education and Social Programs - Brantford
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Elm Street, Unit 290, Sudbury, Ontario P3C 1S8
Pischke, Caila     Teacher, LeGoff School
LeGoff School
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Lessard, Elisabeth     Regional Program Development Advisor
Governance
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
320 St-joseph St East Rm 400, Building Csq, Québec, Quebec G1K 9J2
Cohen, Shelley     Consultant
CORPORATE INFORMATION MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,floor 7th, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Kovics, Elizabeth     Sr Environmental Specialist
Environment and Natural Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Busto, Melissa     FNITP Coordinator
Financial Arrangements and Quality Assurance South
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Rajasooriar, Daniel     Student
Geomatics and Planning Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Fortin, Geneviève     Editor/Analyst
HORIZONTAL COORDINATION,MINISTERIAL TRIPS AND MEETING DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellinton St, Floor 21, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Newton, Amy     IAP Support Officer
Group IAP
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 7th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Masstan, Omra Zulaikha     Student
ABORIGINAL BUSINESS FINANCING DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Stuart, Aaron     Executive Assistant
INDIAN MONEYS, ESTATES AND TREATY ANNUITIES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Burant, Eric     Clerk
ASSESSMENT AND INVESTIGATION SERVICES BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 9th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Hill, Laura     Tester
Financial Systems Training
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 3th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Méhu-Jules, Nadia     Team Leader, Information Developement
Informatics Technology and Systems Information Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
400, Place Jacques-cartier Complex, Québec, Quebec G1K 9J2
Cagampan, Jason     Sr Environmental Specialist
Environment and Natural Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Schintz, Michael     Jr Economic Policy Analyst
NEGOTIATION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 16th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Chapdelaine, Claude     Program Analyst
PROGRAM DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 23th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Binet, Mélanie     Administrative Assistant
Accommodation Services Directorate
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Ross, Katherine     Project Manager
GIANT MINE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Workman, Scott     Sr Statistical Officer
STATISTICS AND MEASUREMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 20th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dornan, Kelly Ann     Administrative Officer
MINISTER'S OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Floor 21, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
OBrien, Travis     Communications Officer
EXECUTIVE SERVICES AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Jacobsen, Donavan     Manager
PROGRAM DESIGN AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 25th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dean, Kamal     Accounts Operations Officer
Adjudicator Contract Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Masterson, Christine     Clerk
Post Resolution Shared Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Blohm, Kurtis     Administrative Support
LANDS AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Cosco, Carol     Negotiator
BC and Yukon
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600,floor 7, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Dagg, Lori     IRBL Representative
Indian Registration and Band Lists
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Gauld, Jean     Sr Negotiator
NORTH REGION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Morin, Elizabeth     Chief Federal Negotiator
GOVERNANCE, INDIVIDUAL AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT RELATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Joe, Thomas     Intergovernmental Relations Officer
Governance and Capacity Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Rosenberg, Casey     Economic Policy Researcher
RESOURCE POLICY AND PROGRAMS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy Street,floor 10, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
JoanisseCharron, Kaela     Legal Counsel
ABORIGINAL CHILDREN'S ISSUES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,13th Floor,door 1, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Landriault, Hugues     A/Manager, Land Use Planning
LANDS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Douglas, Matthew     Sr Engineer
Engineering
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Havelock St, Amherst, Nova Scotia B4H 3Z3
Wong, Jessica     Sr Policy Advisor
POLICY, RESEARCH AND LEGISLATIVE INITIATIVES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Vacant103, Vacant103     Director, Community Relocation and Rebuilding
COMMUNITY RELOCATION AND REBUILDING
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Passmore, Sylvia     Manager, FS Operations
Program Planning and Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Maracle, Jamie     Manager, Informatics
Informatics
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Bridge, Robert     Litigation Project Manager
Western Litigation Directorate - Calgary
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Suite 203,225 Manning Road Ne, Calgary, Alberta T2E 2P5
Allain, Erik     Manager of field Operations
Nunavut Field Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
969 Qimugjuk Building, 2nd Floor, Cambridge Bay, Nunavut X0A 0H0
Harris, Laura     Environmental Assessment Coordinator
Impact Assessment
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
969 Qimugjuk Building, 2nd Floor, Cambridge Bay, Nunavut X0A 0H0
Lidder, Harinder     Executive Assistant
PLANNING, RESEARCH AND STATISTICS BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 20th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Wells, Stephen     Special Advisor
Lands, Environment and Natural Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Havelock St, Amherst, Nova Scotia B4H 3Z3
Zhang, Wen     Financial Advisor
CORPORATE ACCOUNTING AND REPORTING DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 11th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Cameron, Jazzmin     Student
Indian Registration and Annuities
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Ayoub, Rachelle     A/Sr Communications Advisor
Communication (NAO/AED)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Pierre, Shayla     Student
Executive Performance and Talent Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Wang, Yuan     Processing Officer
Operations Directorate
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Vacant11, Vacant11     Manager, Funding Services Operations-South
Funding Services Operations - Sudbury Business Centre
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Elm Street, Suite 290, Sudbury, Ontario P3C 1S8
Forte, Timothy     A/Social Programs Officer
EDUCATION AND SOCIAL PROGRAMS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Millaire, Luc     Transfer Payment Liaison
FUNDING SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Rodrigue, Jean-François     Database Assistant
CAPITAL AND HOUSING
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
320 St-joseph St East, Rm 400, Building Csq, Québec, Quebec G1K 9J2
Traynor, Janice     Sr Environmental Policy Analyst
Environmental Assessment, Land Use Planning and Conservation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Lax, Martin     Project Manager
Application Development Database and Data Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
McCue, Nicholas     Special Assistant
MINISTER'S OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Floor 21, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Meneses, Mylene     Land Management Assistant
Lands Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Gagne, Julie     Program Officer, Land Management
Lands Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
320 St-joseph St East Rm 400, Building Csq, Québec, Quebec G1K 9J2
Barrett, Billy-Jo     Executive Support - Scheduling Assistant
ABORIGINAL AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Favell-Rubenstahl, Chantelle     Strategic Planning Officer
Social Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Blair, Alison     Information Management Assistant
North Central
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
110-3601, 5th Ave East, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan S6W 0A2
Louie, Cassandra     Lands Clerk
Indian Lands Registry
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Kosowan, Yolande     Capital Services Officer
Capital and Housing Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Keagan, Oona     Regional Socio-Economic Program Officer
Strategic Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Havelock St, Amherst, Nova Scotia B4H 3Z3
Lavertue, Janin     Evaluation Officer
EVALUATION,PERFORMANCE MEASUREMENT AND REVIEW BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 9th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Tremblay, Amber     Policy Analyst
OPERATIONAL POLICY DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Millette-Aubert, Marie-Josianne     Jr Program Officer
Estates
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
So, Margaret     Financial Analyst
Accounting Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Carrier, Danielle     Human Resources Advisor
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dione, Jolene     Mediation Officer
CENTRE FOR INTEGRITY, VALUES AND CONFLICT RESOLUTION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 18th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Anderson, Aydan     Claims Analyst
Negotiations and Claims Support
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Scales, Anthony     Support Technician, Infrastructure/Operation
Informatics Technology
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Riou, Jonathan     Sr Policy Advisor
CHILDREN AND FAMILIES DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 22nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Pearce, Holly     Capital Management Officer
Funding Services Operations - Brantford Business Centre
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
58 Dalhousie St, 3rd Floor, Brantford, Ontario N3T 2J2
Bedard, David     Implementation Coordinator
TREATY MANAGEMENT EAST
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Barnabe, Stephane     Database Analyst
Application Development Database and Data Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Leighfield, Rebecca     Mining Recorder
RESOURCES AND LAND MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Bellegarde, Jarod     Information Management Assistant
Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Walker, James     Database Clerk
Data Management and Control
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Brar, Sundeep     Administrative Assistant
Regional Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3

Department · Government Employee

Department Name Department Acronym Employees
1. Public Services and Procurement Canada PSPC-SPAC 13745 8.40%
2. Health Canada HC-SC 10243 6.26%
3. Canada Revenue Agency CRA-ARC 8851 5.41%
4. Fisheries and Oceans Canada DFO-MPO 8022 4.90%
5. Environment and Climate Change Canada ECCC-ECCC 7547 4.61%
6. Statistics Canada STATCAN-STATCAN 7343 4.49%
7. Shared Services Canada SSC-SPC 6713 4.10%
8. Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada AAFC-AAC 6556 4.01%
9. Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada INAC-AANC 5801 3.55%
10. Transport Canada TC-TC 5673 3.47%
11. Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada ISED-ISDE 5569 3.40%
12. Canadian Food Inspection Agency CFIA-ACIA 5228 3.20%
13. Justice Canada JUS-JUS 4855 2.97%
14. Employment and Social Development Canada ESDC-EDSC 4754 2.91%
15. Global Affairs Canada GAC-AMC 4386 2.68%
16. House of Commons HOC-CDC 3805 2.33%
17. Canada Border Services Agency CBSA-ASFC 3770 2.30%
18. Natural Resources Canada NRCAN-RNCAN 3750 2.29%
19. Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada IRCC-IRCC 3550 2.17%
20. Public Health Agency of Canada PHAC-ASPC 2473 1.51%