X1A · Government Employee



X1A · Employee

Johnston, Victoria (Vicky) H     Senior Analyst (North)
Regional Analysis and Relationships - Prairie and Northern Region
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Falkiner, Lara     Student Environmental Assessment Technician
Prairie and North - Canadian Wildlife Service
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd Street, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Roesch, Kendra     Financial Assistant
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Fox, Andrew     Legal Counsel
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Heslep, Alison     Project Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
McCormack, Elizabeth     Administrative Assistant
Yellowknife, Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 Diamond Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Woodard, Paul     Shorebird Biologist
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Kimmins, Kimberley S     Accommodation Clerk
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Pippy, Angus     Hydrological Services Gis Specialist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Ramkhalawansingh, Luna     Business Planning Analyst
Business Planning and Coordination
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Irwin, Geneva     Administrative Coordinator
Giant Mine
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Gowman, Joel     Project Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Burnet, Rachel     Crown Witness Coordinator
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Seaby, James     Property and Facility Manager
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
MacLeod, Josef     Fish Habitat Biologist
Yellowknife Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 5204 - 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Wright, Jennifer     Sr Communications Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Chertkow, Martha     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Muselius, Anna     Administration Services Coordinator
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Prendergast, Kathleen     Executive Assistant
EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
O'Neil, Veronica     Project Management Administrator
GIANT MINE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Oosting, Tania     Product Development Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Leblanc, Matthew John     Senior Surveyor
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
5101 50th Avenue, P.o. Box 668, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Donovan, David     General Labor
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Roesch, Michael     Sr Program Manager
RESOURCES AND LAND MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
MacPherson, Blair     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
MacLean, Coya     Administrative Clerk
EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Holliday, Robert     Coordinator, Project/Program Administrator
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Minakis, Nicolinea     Corporate Services Intern
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Cole, Joyce     Receptionist
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
O'Neill, Jennifer     Regional Program Manager
GOVERNANCE AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Bernard-Lacaille, Gabriel     Physical Science Officer
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 - 52nd St. 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A2 P7
Ofukany, Dwayne     Head of Operations
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Awan, Nazim     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Elliott, Dinah     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Crum, Morgan     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Ehtesham, Omar     Program Administration Officer
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Murphy, Frederick     Seismic Technologist
Canadian Hazards Information Service
Natural Resources Canada
Lot 1018, P.o. Box 2399, 1st Floor, Room: 0108, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P8
Phippen, Sharon     Administrative Project Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Dingham, Megan     Industry Liaison Officer
Yellowknife, Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 Diamond Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Schwindt, Natasha     Paralegal
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Desjarlais-Morris, Michelle     Manager, Financial Services
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Hall, Andrew     Administrative Clerk
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Friesen, Jason B     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Naido, Neela     Program Support Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Pittman, Don P     Executive Directour
Transboundary Waters Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Robertson, Myra     Head, Western Arctic Unit
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Nixon, Luke     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Taylor, Jessica     Fisheries Protection Biologist
Species at Risk Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
5204 50th Ave, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Zimmer, Maren     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Kippenhuck, Charlene     Compliance Promotion Officer
Compliance Promotion
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Hernberg, Jeanette     Administrative Support Director's Office
GOVERNANCE AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
du Plessis, Ivan    
IT Distribution and Imaging
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Summerfield, Bradley B     Environmental Assesssment Coordinator
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Testart, Tawanis     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Duke, Scott     Special Advisor
NORTHERN REGION
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Salomon, Astrid     Administrative Project Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Romanko, Wade     Head, Compliance Promotion and Environmental Effects Monitoring
Complicance Promotion and Expert Support
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Williams, Pamela     Administrative Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Pike, Emma     Program Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Thomas, Christopher     Mine Specialist
Giant Mine
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Burt, Krista     Regulatory Clerk
Northern District
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Reed, Eric     Population Management Biologist - Waterfowl
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Low, Sharon     Engagement Manager
Giant Mine
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
DeCoste, Candace     Project Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Potvin, Fabienne     Administrative Assistant
NORTHERN REGION
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Zethof, David     Records and Research Officer
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Wun, Billi     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Larocque, Janice     Program Manager/Project Leader
Board Support
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Burns, Jacqueline     Membership Clerk
Governance and Band Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Mueller, Bradley W     Project Manager
GIANT MINE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Ransom, Loretta E     Senior Environmental Assessment Coordinator
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Bams, Rhiana     Environmental Enforcement Officer
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 - 52nd St., Yellowknife, NWT X1A 2P7
deBlieck, Kurt     Environmental Enforcement Officer
Environmental Enforcement
Environment and Climate Change Canada
4th Floor, 5019 - 52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Williston, Georgina     Head EPO
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Nova Plaza, 4th Flr., 5019 - 52nd St., Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Abramchuk, Barbara     Communications Officer
Regions
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Newcombe, Jessica     Administrative Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Warren, Lynda     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Thomas, Christopher     Environmental Project Officer
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Maltus, William     Network Analyst
Windows Operations
Shared Services Canada
4923 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
MacRae, Dovreshin     Environmental Enforcement Officer
Northern District
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Hopkins, Melanie     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
4915 48, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P1
Holmwood-Bramwell, Ariel     Communications Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Breadmore, Ron     Project Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Young, Matt     Legal Counsel
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Bhamjee, Rashaad     Geomatics Officer
Geomatics
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Lennie, Ryan D     Junior Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Rybchinski, Peter     Progam/ Project Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Wedel, Randolph     Hydrological Services Supervisor
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Stewart, Alexandrea     Paralegal
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Marcoux, Christian     Federal Wildlife Officer
Prairie and Northern
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Larouche, Alexandre     Deputy Regional Director General
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Chiasson, Jennifer     Administrator
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Bolstad, Myranda     Communications Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Paivalainen, Jari     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Lafontaine, Caroline    
Canadian Heritage
Canadian Heritage
5101-50th Ave, 3d Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Deering, Quentin     Wildlife Officer
Prairie and Northern
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Duggar, Manik     Sr. Analyst - Sectoral Analysis Research and Assessments
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Pinto, Melissa     Environmental Assessment Coordinator
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Oneil, Sarah     Administrative Project Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Morton, Tim     Resource Management Officer lll
RESOURCES AND LAND MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3

Postal Code · Government Employee

Postal Code City Province Employees
1. K1A Ottawa Ontario 59683 36.48%
2. K1A Gatineau Quebec 24351 14.88%
3. K1P Ottawa Ontario 3711 2.27%
4. K1G Ottawa Ontario 3283 2.01%
5. R3C Winnipeg Manitoba 1534 0.94%
6. E1C Moncton New Brunswick 1348 0.82%
7. V6Z Vancouver British Columbia 1331 0.81%
8. T5J Edmonton Alberta 1303 0.80%
9. B2Y Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1239 0.76%
10. C1A Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1121 0.69%
11. G1K Québec Quebec 1030 0.63%
12. B3J Halifax Nova Scotia 1017 0.62%
13. A1C St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 992 0.61%
14. K1G Gatineau Quebec 966 0.59%
15. H2Z Montréal Quebec 948 0.58%
16. E4P Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
17. H5A Montréal Quebec 887 0.54%
18. R3B Winnipeg Manitoba 875 0.53%
19. E1V Miramichi New Brunswick 751 0.46%
20. V6C Vancouver British Columbia 747 0.46%