X1A · Government Employee



X1A · Employee

Hansen, Vivian     Crown Witness Coordinator
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Thibodeau, Amanda     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Fowler, Aleta     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Baptiste, Graham     Sr Program Manager
Community Relations and Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
McCormack, Elizabeth     Administrative Assistant
Yellowknife, Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 Diamond Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Ogilvie, Carey     Sr Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Henderson, Laura     Human Resources Advisor
HUMAN RESOURCES AND LEADERSHIP DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Pittman, Don P     Executive Directour
Transboundary Waters Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Young, Matt     Legal Counsel
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Phippen, Sharon     Administrative Project Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Andrews, Jill     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Chiasson, Jennifer     Administrator
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
MacRae, Dovreshin     Environmental Enforcement Officer
Northern District
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Gelale, Julie     Executive Assistant
NORTHERN REGION
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Wright, Jennifer     Sr Communications Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Williams, Pamela     Administrative Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Prendergast, Kathleen     Executive Assistant
EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Maltus, William     Network Analyst
Windows Operations
Shared Services Canada
4923 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Simle, Justin     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Flight Operations
Edmonton Transport Canada Centre
Transport Canada
4915 48, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P1
Tait, Sheri     Paralegal
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Yee, Stanley     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Klakowich, Richard     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Ganton, Amy     Species at Risk Biologist
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Austin, Kelly     Senior Habitat Biologist
Mackenzie Pipeline Project
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
5402 - 50th Avenue, Suite 301, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Duclos, Isabelle     Species at Risk Biologist
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019-52 St, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Pike, Emma     Program Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Burns, Jacqueline     Membership Clerk
Governance and Band Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Naido, Neela     Program Support Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Duggar, Manik     Sr. Analyst - Sectoral Analysis Research and Assessments
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Archer, Lora     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Marcoux, Christian     Federal Wildlife Officer
Prairie and Northern
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Pinto, Melissa     Environmental Assessment Coordinator
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Pickett, Linda     Senior Technical Advisor
NCS - Yellowknife
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Reception, Réception     Reception
Yellowknife Office
Canadian Heritage
5120 50th. Avenue, Suite 323, Po Box 460, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Bhamjee, Rashaad     Geomatics Officer
Geomatics
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Torianski, Andrei     Coordinator
Business Planning and Coordination
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Bams, Rhiana     Environmental Enforcement Officer
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 - 52nd St., Yellowknife, NWT X1A 2P7
Lothian, Alex     Asset Manager III
Nunavut Field Unit
Parks Canada
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N8
Fast, Marie     Habitat Biologist
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Johnson, Trevor     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Piché, Annie     Acting General Counsel, Legal Operations
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Aida, Mona     Admin Assistant
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 - 52nd St., 4th Flr., Yellowknife, NWT X1A 2P7
Reed, Eric     Population Management Biologist - Waterfowl
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Cairns, Karla     Assistant Program Support
RESOURCES AND LAND MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Gue, Anita     Aquatic Quality Officer
Fresh Water Quality Monitoring - Pacific Athabasca Arctic Watershed
Environment and Climate Change Canada
4th Flr., 5019 - 52nd St.; P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Elliott, Dinah     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Kimmins, Kimberley S     Accommodation Clerk
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Dziuba, Corinne    
Mail
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Larocque, Janice     Program Manager/Project Leader
Board Support
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Williston, Georgina     Fisheries Protection Biologist
Fisheries Protection Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
5204-50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Garbutt, Patti     Logistics Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Taylor, Jessica     Fisheries Protection Biologist
Species at Risk Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
5204 50th Ave, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Ransom, Loretta E     Senior Environmental Assessment Coordinator
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Ploughman, Janice     Sr Program Manager
Governance and Band Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
White, Michele     Administrative Clerk
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Wedel, Randolph     Hydrological Services Supervisor
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Hogan, Danica     Habitat Biologist
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Perrott, Barbara     Geomatics Officer
Geomatics
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Hartman, Drew     Enforcement Officer
Ottawa
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Hernberg, Jeanette     Administrative Support Director's Office
GOVERNANCE AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
MacPherson, Blair     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Dingham, Megan     Industry Liaison Officer
Yellowknife, Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 Diamond Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Heslep, Alison     Project Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Falkiner, Lara     Student Environmental Assessment Technician
Prairie and North - Canadian Wildlife Service
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd Street, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Kippenhuck, Charlene     Compliance Promotion Officer
Compliance Promotion
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Heron, Dave     Systems Analyst
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Mitchell, Kellie     Regional Manager, Emergency Management
Emergency Management (EM)
Public Safety Canada
5101 50th Av., Yellowknife, Northwest Territories / 5101 50ième Av.., Yellowknife, Territoires Du Nord-ouest, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P6
Bilodeau, Laurence     Manager of Administration and Support Services
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Schauerte, Kathe     Assistant, Program Support
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Crum, Morgan     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Hasany, Umar     Project Officer - Yellowknife
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Wilson, Jessica     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
McNab, Kelsey     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Larouche, Alexandre     Deputy Regional Director General
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Cole, Joyce     Receptionist
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Allan, Amy     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Morton, Tim     Resource Management Officer lll
RESOURCES AND LAND MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Nixon, Luke     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Zethof, David     Records and Research Officer
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Archer, Matthew     Crown Witness Coordinator
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Oneil, Sarah     Administrative Project Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
McMillan, Sarah-Lacey     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Kydd, Tyler     Landscape Analyst
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Paivalainen, Jari     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Stewart, Alexandrea     Paralegal
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Tremaine, Paula     Manager/Advisor
GOVERNANCE AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Maltus, William     Network Analyst
Windows Operations
Shared Services Canada
4923 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Thomas, Christopher     Environmental Project Officer
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Harwood, Lois     Biologist
Yellowknife Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 5204 - 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Stewart, Daisy     Crown Witness Coordinator
Nunavut Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
P.o. Box 8, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Awan, Nazim     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Breadmore, Ron     Project Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Godfrey, Alex     Senior Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Romanko, Wade     Head, Compliance Promotion and Environmental Effects Monitoring
Complicance Promotion and Expert Support
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Richardson, Andrew     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Francis, Chelsea     Sr Funding Services Officer
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Muselius, Anna     Administration Services Coordinator
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Carrier, Nadia     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Miller, David     Senior Analyst
Knowledge Management & Engagement
Polar Knowledge Canada
Po Box 925, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N7
Seto-Thomas, Kelina     Executive Support
EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3

Postal Code · Government Employee

Postal Code City Province Employees
1. K1A Ottawa Ontario 59683 36.48%
2. K1A Gatineau Quebec 24351 14.88%
3. K1P Ottawa Ontario 3711 2.27%
4. K1G Ottawa Ontario 3283 2.01%
5. R3C Winnipeg Manitoba 1534 0.94%
6. E1C Moncton New Brunswick 1348 0.82%
7. V6Z Vancouver British Columbia 1331 0.81%
8. T5J Edmonton Alberta 1303 0.80%
9. B2Y Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1239 0.76%
10. C1A Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1121 0.69%
11. G1K Québec Quebec 1030 0.63%
12. B3J Halifax Nova Scotia 1017 0.62%
13. A1C St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 992 0.61%
14. K1G Gatineau Quebec 966 0.59%
15. H2Z Montréal Quebec 948 0.58%
16. E4P Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
17. H5A Montréal Quebec 887 0.54%
18. R3B Winnipeg Manitoba 875 0.53%
19. E1V Miramichi New Brunswick 751 0.46%
20. V6C Vancouver British Columbia 747 0.46%