Y1A · Government Employee



Y1A · Employee

Sokolon, Alex     Administrative Support, Director's Office
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Grandy, Jennifer     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Rough, James     Information Management Officer
Information Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gotch, Steve     Area Director
Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Allard, Monique     Team Leader - Program Support
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Smith, Steve     Manager, Alsek/Stikine/Taku Rivers
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Bullers, Ruth     Project Funding Officer
Type II Mines
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Still, Gunnar     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Larocque, Yannick     Sr Advisor
REGIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
templemorrison, Riana     Clerical and Regulatory
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Galicia, Regan     Human Resources Advisor II
Yukon Field Unit
Parks Canada
300 Main Street Suite 205, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Portman, Deborah H     Operations Manager
Smithers / District Office
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Battin, Paul     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
LaPointe, Marc     Senior Environmental Assessment Officer
Environmental Assessment and Marine Programs
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Wong, Carmen     Ecologist Team Leader I
Yukon Field Unit
Parks Canada
205 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Naylor, Louise     Program Manager
Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Battersby, Cali     Administrative Support to the Director
STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Miles, Dana     Building Operations and Maintenance Supervisor
Technical Services, Whitehorse
Public Services and Procurement Canada
105 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Holder, Miriam     Operational Support
Civil Aviation
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Van De Wetering, Debbie     Conservation Biologist
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Tanguay, Line     Clerk
CORPORATE SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Thompson, Brian     Head, Cadastral Services
Yukon Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
300 Main Street, Suite 225, 2nd Floor, Room: 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Moen, Linda    
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Mather, Vesta     Aquatic Science Technician IV
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Collins, Sean     Resource Restoration Biologist
Salmonid Enhancement Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Savill, Dionne     Regional Director General
REGIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Stinson, John     Cadastral Services Technician
Yukon Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
300 Main Street, Suite 225, 2nd Floor, Room: 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Macdonald, Elizabeth     Biologist
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Duquette, Carol     Social Services Administrator
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Berkers, Jason     Manager, Engineering
Waste Management Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Potvin, Chris     Project Engineer
Waste Management Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Borgford, Shari     Director
STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Pfeiffer, Elden     Senior Surveyor-GIS
Yukon Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
300 Main Street, Suite 225, 2nd Floor, Room: 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Iles, Joe     Manager, Nunavut Region
Yukon Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
300 Main Street, Suite 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
MacNeil, Christina     Business Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Whelan, Valerie     Manager, Territorial Affairs
Alberta and Territories Office
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Po Box 2703, 300 Main Street, Elijah Smith Building, Floor 3, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2C6
Pincombe, Margo     Head, Information Management
Information Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gammel, Darlene     Registration and Estates Officer
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Letto, Clint     Manager, Finance
Finance
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Bazylinski, Tammy     Manager
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gilbert, Jacqueline     Legal Assistant
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Sinclair, Pamela H     Bird Conservation Biologist
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Butler, Lisa     Paralegal
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Arrell, Steve    
Compliance Promotion and Expert Support
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Pugsley, James     Sr Funding Services Officer
Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Johnstone, Rajan     First Nations Governance Officer
Intergovernmental Affairs
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Claggett, Colleen     Finance & Admin Team Lead
Business Management Services
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Porteous, Amy     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Austin, Vanessa     Database Officer
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gray, Bob     Deputy Surveyor General
Yukon Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
300 Main Street, Suite 225, 2nd Floor, Room: 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Dixon, Chris     Sr Project Engineer
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Larochelle, Bernard     Project Manager
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main St, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Taylor, Frances     Long Term Capital Planning Specialist
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Bornhuse, Amanda     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Yu Schott, Melissa     Negotiator
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Moorcroft, Caitlin     Legal Assistant
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Maslen, Lucas     Student
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Plenderleith, Jean     Paralegal
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Parkkari, Keith     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Kilpatrick, Shane     Manager, Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Bergren, Sue     Registry Officer
WHITEHORSE LOCAL OFFICE
Courts Administration Service
Andrew A Philipsen Law Centre 2134 Second Avenue, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 5H6
Alexandrovich, Jessica     Receptionist/Administrative Support Clerk
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Stikeman, Shaunagh     Assistant Negotiator
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Cooke, Robert     Science Officer
Science & Technology
Polar Knowledge Canada
500 College Drive, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 5K4
Prevost, Nicole     Senior Program Advisor
Yukon Office
Canadian Heritage
205-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Van der Meer, Sierra     Regional Director
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Soprovich, Eric    
Compliance Promotion and Expert Support
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Kormendy, Ed     Manager, Capital
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Charlie, Bella     Environmental Officer
Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Coventry, Kathleen     Manager, Intergovernmental Affairs
Intergovernmental Affairs
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Wozniewski, Nicholas     Capital Project Officer
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Phillips-Glowasky, Vanessa     Human Resources Advisor
Humans Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Lemmon, Michael     A/Contaminants Scientist
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Macpherson, Erin     Communications Manager
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Chabot, Geneviève     Counsel
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Barrett, Erin     Funding Services Officer
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Godin, Benoit     Head, Assessment and Contaminants Unit
Environmental Assessment and Marine Programs
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Murphy, Joleene M     Geomatics Technician
Yukon Field Unit
Parks Canada
300 Main Street Suite 205, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Dar, Saleem     Northern Liaison Biologist
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Seldack, Ellen     A/Manager, Transfer Paymnet Unit
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Peter, Gabriella     Student
Waste Management Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Thorp, Polly     Manager, Economic Development Programs
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Fordlammers, Catherine     Executive Assistant
Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
McIsaac, Michael     Engineer Recruit
Waste Management Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Millar, Nathan     Manager, Yukon River
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Ball, Robin     Student
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Sembsmoen, Johnny     Fisheries Technician
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Curteanu, Jocelyn     Regional Administrative Coordinator
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Calder, Jayson     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Harding, Joel     Aquatic Science Biologist III
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Sarana, Benita     Administrative Assistant
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Carruthers, Carly     Self Government Fiscal Analyst
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gouaillier, Ludovic     Senior Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Lowry, Nathalie    
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Reid, Krisandra     Communications Advisor
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Huebschwerlen, Bonnie     Biologist
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
De Santis, Lisa     Human Resources Advisor, Operational Resourcing
Resourcing
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
200-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Comin, Wade     Enforcement Officer
Whitehorse Office
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Pacholek, Paula R     A/Manager, Canadian Wildlife Service, Northern Region
P&Y Canadian Wildlife Service
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Territories Y1A 5B7
Mahon, Lisa     Regional Program Wildlife Habitat Biologist
Population Assessment Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91780 Alaska Hwy, Whitehorse, Yukon Territories Y1A 5B7

Postal Code · Government Employee

Postal Code City Province Employees
1. K1A Ottawa Ontario 59683 36.48%
2. K1A Gatineau Quebec 24351 14.88%
3. K1P Ottawa Ontario 3711 2.27%
4. K1G Ottawa Ontario 3283 2.01%
5. R3C Winnipeg Manitoba 1534 0.94%
6. E1C Moncton New Brunswick 1348 0.82%
7. V6Z Vancouver British Columbia 1331 0.81%
8. T5J Edmonton Alberta 1303 0.80%
9. B2Y Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1239 0.76%
10. C1A Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1121 0.69%
11. G1K Québec Quebec 1030 0.63%
12. B3J Halifax Nova Scotia 1017 0.62%
13. A1C St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 992 0.61%
14. K1G Gatineau Quebec 966 0.59%
15. H2Z Montréal Quebec 948 0.58%
16. E4P Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
17. H5A Montréal Quebec 887 0.54%
18. R3B Winnipeg Manitoba 875 0.53%
19. E1V Miramichi New Brunswick 751 0.46%
20. V6C Vancouver British Columbia 747 0.46%